´╗┐
Login

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Bluejackets201336710
2Boston Bruins201377910
3Montreal Canadiens2013102110
4Carolina Hurricanes20135439
5SanJose Sharks20137769
6Anaheim Ducks20137499
7Anaheim Ducks20132329
8Colorado Avalanche20139889
9Chicago Blackhawks20204939
10Dallas Stars20213979
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2028325
2Philadelphia Flyers2021307
3Vancouver Canucks2031303
4Toronto Mapleleafs2013302
5Philadelphia Flyers2022301
6Philadelphia Flyers2015296
7Vancouver Canucks2029296
8Vancouver Canucks2030296
9Anaheim Ducks2025292
10Pittsburgh Penguins2013288
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013123
2Calgary Flames2013150
3Montreal Canadiens2019161
4Winnipeg Jets2026162
5Columbus Bluejackets2024165
6Calgary Flames2013166
7Edmonton Oilers2027166
8Boston Bruins2029166
9Montreal Canadiens2022168
10Montreal Canadiens2026170
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013332
2Calgary Flames2013298
3Florida Panthers2013296
4Calgary Flames2013289
5Calgary Flames2013288
6TampaBay Lightning2013286
7Philadelphia Flyers2013283
8Winnipeg Jets2013282
9Washington Capitals2013279
10Columbus Bluejackets2013275
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers2014172
2TampaBay Lightning2019180
3Vancouver Canucks2029181
4NewYork Rangers2013182
5NewYork Rangers2017184
6Anaheim Ducks2022185
7Dallas Stars2026185
8NewJersey Devils2031185
9St.Louis Blues2013186
10Chicago Blackhawks2013187
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Bluejackets201336720
2Montreal Canadiens2013102119
3SanJose Sharks201377618
4Anaheim Ducks201374918
5Boston Bruins201377917
6Detroit Redwings20243017
7Edmonton Oilers202666417
8Minnesota Wild202740217
9StLouis Blues203224517Game Direct Link
10Montreal Canadiens201326616
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2028562
2Philadelphia Flyers2021534
3Philadelphia Flyers2015530
4Toronto Mapleleafs2013525
5Philadelphia Flyers2022523
6Vancouver Canucks2030516
7Anaheim Ducks2025514
8Vancouver Canucks2029514
9Toronto Mapleleafs2013511
10Vancouver Canucks2027509
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013208
2Calgary Flames2013264
3Montreal Canadiens2019282
4Winnipeg Jets2026282
5Edmonton Oilers2027286
6Ottawa Senators2029287
7Boston Bruins2029288
8Montreal Canadiens2018290
9Columbus Bluejackets2024292
10Arizona Coyotes2022293
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Bluejackets201336730
2Montreal Canadiens2013102129
3SanJose Sharks201377627
4Anaheim Ducks201374927
5Boston Bruins201377927
6Detroit Redwings20243026
7Edmonton Oilers202666426
8Minnesota Wild202740226
9StLouis Blues203224526Game Direct Link
10Carolina Hurricanes201354325
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2028887
2Philadelphia Flyers2021841
3Toronto Mapleleafs2013827
4Philadelphia Flyers2015826
5Philadelphia Flyers2022824
6Vancouver Canucks2030812
7Vancouver Canucks2031812
8Vancouver Canucks2029810
9Anaheim Ducks2025806
10Toronto Mapleleafs2013799
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013331
2Calgary Flames2013414
3Montreal Canadiens2019443
4Winnipeg Jets2026444
5Edmonton Oilers2027452
6Boston Bruins2029454
7Columbus Bluejackets2024457
8Ottawa Senators2029457
9Montreal Canadiens2018462
10Montreal Canadiens2022462
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ottawa Senators201344962
2Ottawa Senators201343958
3NewYork Rangers2013116357
4Anaheim Ducks20131457
5Ottawa Senators201451057
6Dallas Stars201410056
7Chicago Blackhawks20139755
8Philadelphia Flyers201381054
9Vancouver Canucks202643754
10TampaBay Lightning201320653
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NewYork Islanders20132659
2Chicago Blackhawks20132651
3SanJose Sharks20132637
4Toronto Mapleleafs20132555
5SanJose Sharks20132537
6SanJose Sharks20132500
7Pittsburgh Penguins20132499
8Vancouver Canucks20132480
9Carolina Hurricanes20132475
10St.Louis Blues20132449
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators20291577
2Nashville Predators20231596
3Calgary Flames20131605
4Calgary Flames20131608
5Philadelphia Flyers20291621
6Montreal Canadiens20261626
7Columbus Bluejackets20211636
8SanJose Sharks20261646
9Chicago Blackhawks20271658
10Montreal Canadiens20221663
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork Islanders202630124
2NewYork Islanders202972924
3Philadelphia Flyers2013121923
4Columbus Bluejackets201341823
5TampaBay Lightning201314622
6Ottawa Senators201386622
7Columbus Bluejackets2013107622
8TampaBay Lightning201368722
9TampaBay Lightning201376722
10Dallas Stars201364822
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013803
2Calgary Flames2013784
3Toronto Mapleleafs2013760
4Calgary Flames2013749
5Buffalo Sabres2013742
6Washington Capitals2013730
7Calgary Flames2013729
8Florida Panthers2013729
9Columbus Bluejackets2013722
10Vancouver Canucks2013717
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks2024490
2StLouis Blues2027498
3SanJose Sharks2028498
4LosAngeles Kings2023500
5TampaBay Lightning2030500
6TampaBay Lightning2031503
7Dallas Stars2031504
8Boston Bruins2017506
9Detroit Redwings2030508
10Detroit Redwings2025510
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames20132729
2Calgary Flames20132674
3Calgary Flames20132625
4Calgary Flames20132599
5Buffalo Sabres20132548
6Buffalo Sabres20132541
7Edmonton Oilers20132500
8Florida Panthers20132461
9Washington Capitals20132442
10Washington Capitals20132435
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks20291761
2Dallas Stars20271775
3Philadelphia Flyers20151782
4NewYork Islanders20281798
5Detroit Redwings20221804
6LosAngeles Kings20301804
7Dallas Stars20291808
8Carolina Hurricanes20141811
9Dallas Stars20281813
10NewYork Rangers20171814
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks202216896
2Edmonton Oilers201412171
3StLouis Blues202990169
4Ottawa Senators2029119169
5Calgary Flames2018105868
6Colorado Avalanche202846266
7Anaheim Ducks201850065
8Carolina Hurricanes202125165
9Ottawa Senators202158165
10Minnesota Wild202685665
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NewJersey Devils20231293
2Florida Panthers20231273
3NewYork Rangers20241268
4TampaBay Lightning20141263
5Calgary Flames20131245
6Edmonton Oilers20201238
7Calgary Flames20131235
8TampaBay Lightning20211232
9Calgary Flames20231223
10Edmonton Oilers20181222
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks2013527
2Chicago Blackhawks2013528
3Chicago Blackhawks2013565
4NewYork Islanders2013584
5Chicago Blackhawks2013630
6Carolina Hurricanes2013639
7NewJersey Devils2013649
8Pittsburgh Penguins2013650
9Chicago Blackhawks2013654
10SanJose Sharks2013659
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington Capitals201313147
2Boston Bruins2015103744
3Edmonton Oilers20213543
4Florida Panthers2022102143
5Calgary Flames2013109242
6TampaBay Lightning201438242
7SanJose Sharks202595142
8Florida Panthers203077942
9Edmonton Oilers2013103841
10Philadelphia Flyers201388841
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames20132053
2Calgary Flames20131993
3Calgary Flames20131986
4Calgary Flames20131971
5Calgary Flames20131959
6Philadelphia Flyers20131940
7NewJersey Devils20231896
8Philadelphia Flyers20131861
9NewYork Rangers20241857
10Edmonton Oilers20241845
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks20131406
2NewJersey Devils20131418
3Carolina Hurricanes20131420
4Nashville Predators20131431
5NewJersey Devils20131439
6Arizona Coyotes20291442
7LosAngeles Kings20281443
8Montreal Canadiens20261444
9Colorado Avalanche20131446
10SanJose Sharks20291454
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins20238
2Phoenix Coyotes20136
3Florida Panthers20196
4Toronto Mapleleafs20135
5Chicago Blackhawks20135
6Columbus Bluejackets20135
7Nashville Predators20145
8StLouis Blues20265
9Minnesota Wild20275
10Florida Panthers20295
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators201324,90%
2SanJose Sharks201324,60%
3Philadelphia Flyers201524,00%
4NewYork Rangers201323,90%
5Minnesota Wild201323,80%
6Vancouver Canucks201323,30%
7Anaheim Ducks201322,70%
8Columbus Bluejackets201322,20%
9Vancouver Canucks202821,60%
10Washington Capitals201321,50%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1TampaBay Lightning201989,80%
2Anaheim Ducks202289,80%
3Arizona Coyotes202889,50%
4Carolina Hurricanes201688,40%
5Pittsburgh Penguins202988,30%
6Detroit Redwings202288,10%
7Winnipeg Jets202388,00%
8Edmonton Oilers201387,80%
9Minnesota Wild201387,80%
10Calgary Flames201387,80%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Winnipeg Jets20268,90%
2Calgary Flames20199,70%
3Columbus Bluejackets20179,90%
4Calgary Flames201310,80%
5Winnipeg Jets202510,90%
6Calgary Flames201311,00%
7Carolina Hurricanes201311,10%
8Calgary Flames201311,10%
9Nashville Predators202311,10%
10Anaheim Ducks202911,10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Mapleleafs201374,20%
2Buffalo Sabres201374,40%
3Florida Panthers201376,70%
4Calgary Flames201376,80%
5NewYork Islanders201376,90%
6SanJose Sharks202877,30%
7Florida Panthers201377,40%
8NewYork Islanders201377,40%
9Washington Capitals201378,00%
10SanJose Sharks201378,20%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers201465
2Vancouver Canucks202865
3Vancouver Canucks202965
4Vancouver Canucks203165
5Vancouver Canucks203064
6NewJersey Devils203062
7Anaheim Ducks202559
8Dallas Stars202659
9Chicago Blackhawks201358
10Boston Bruins201758
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames201316
2Calgary Flames201317
3Calgary Flames201319
4Calgary Flames201319
5Calgary Flames201323
6Edmonton Oilers202725
7Calgary Flames201326
8Calgary Flames201326
9Minnesota Wild202626
10Boston Bruins202926
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames201366
2Calgary Flames201365
3Calgary Flames201363
4Calgary Flames201363
5Calgary Flames201359
6Columbus Bluejackets202557
7Edmonton Oilers202757
8Calgary Flames201356
9Calgary Flames201356
10Minnesota Wild202656
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks202817
2Vancouver Canucks202917
3Vancouver Canucks203117
4Vancouver Canucks203018
5Philadelphia Flyers201419
6NewJersey Devils203020
7Dallas Stars202623
8Chicago Blackhawks201324
9Philadelphia Flyers202224
10NewJersey Devils203124
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers2014134
2Vancouver Canucks2028134
3Vancouver Canucks2029133
4Vancouver Canucks2031133
5Vancouver Canucks2030132
6Dallas Stars2026127
7NewJersey Devils2030126
8Philadelphia Flyers2022125
9NewJersey Devils2031123
10Philadelphia Flyers2015122
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames201339
2Calgary Flames201341
3Calgary Flames201342
4Calgary Flames201343
5Calgary Flames201353
6Edmonton Oilers202753
7Calgary Flames201354
8Calgary Flames201360
9Boston Bruins202961
10SanJose Sharks203061
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Anaheim Ducks202532
2Boston Bruins201731
3Pittsburgh Penguins201330
4Vancouver Canucks202830
5Vancouver Canucks203129
6Chicago Blackhawks201328
7Vancouver Canucks201327
8Boston Bruins201327
9Dallas Stars202627
10Vancouver Canucks203027
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers201430
2Philadelphia Flyers201529
3Chicago Blackhawks201328
4Vancouver Canucks202928
5Detroit Redwings202327
6NewJersey Devils203127
7Ottawa Senators201326
8Philadelphia Flyers202226
9NewYork Rangers201425
10Vancouver Canucks202725

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201376133:26
2Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201350533:20
3Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia Flyers201444233:16
4Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201317733:00
5Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013107033:00
6Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins201350632:54
7Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201395132:52
8Eric StaalCarolina Hurricanes201388832:47
9Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers2013104432:43
10Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201359032:38
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20132402
2Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20132401
3Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20132370
4Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20132323
5Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20132313
6Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20132311
7Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20132308
8Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20132281
9Mikko KoivuMinnesota Wild20132203
10Anze KopitarLosAngeles Kings20132200
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20185786
2Tomas KopeckyFlorida Panthers20135945
3Mike RibeiroPhoenix Coyotes20132585
4Martin St. LouisTampaBay Lightning2013535
5Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20157925
6Aleksander BarkovPhiladelphia Flyers20222925
7Matt DucheneColorado Avalanche202211205
8Tyson JostTampaBay Lightning202611695
9Kyle ConnorNashville Predators20312545
10Dan BoyleSanJose Sharks20132654
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor McDavidCarolina Hurricanes202671
2Oliver WalhstromVancouver Canucks203170
3Mitch MarnerBuffalo Sabres202769
4Andre BurakovskyChicago Blackhawks202266
5Sam ReinhartCalgary Flames202465
6Jack EichelVancouver Canucks202865
7Steven StamkosColorado Avalanche201662
8Sam BennettAnaheim Ducks202162
9Lias AnderssonPittsburgh Penguins202962
10Nolan PatrickTampaBay Lightning203062
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresNewYork Islanders20133976
2Alexander SteenCalgary Flames20163746
3Vladimir TarasenkoCarolina Hurricanes20164196
4Sam BennettDallas Stars20181696
5Kristopher LetangPittsburgh Penguins20202966
6Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks202336
7Henrik ZetterbergDetroit Redwings20133015
8Ryan McDonaghNewYork Rangers20137745
9Dion PhaneufToronto Mapleleafs20138795
10David BackesSt.Louis Blues20136445
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jack EichelVancouver Canucks202891
2Nicklas BackstromWashington Capitals201383
3Erik KarlssonOttawa Senators201380
4Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks202280
5Erik KarlssonOttawa Senators201379
6Erik KarlssonPhiladelphia Flyers201479
7Nicklas BackstromWashington Capitals201377
8Patrick MarleauSanJose Sharks201376
9Anze KopitarLosAngeles Kings201376
10Valeri NichushkinLosAngeles Kings202676
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20157927
2Vladimir TarasenkoCarolina Hurricanes20164197
3Milan LucicCarolina Hurricanes20164197
4Tyler SeguinNashville Predators2022657
5Michael Dal ColleDallas Stars20244387
6Oliver WalhstromVancouver Canucks20292347
7Jiri TlustyCarolina Hurricanes20135436
8Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20136316
9Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20137076
10Saku KoivuAnaheim Ducks20138806
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jack EichelVancouver Canucks2028156
2Connor McDavidCarolina Hurricanes2026144
3Oliver WalhstromVancouver Canucks2031140
4Lias AnderssonPittsburgh Penguins2029137
5Sam ReinhartCalgary Flames2024134
6Mitch MarnerBuffalo Sabres2027133
7Ryan Nugent-HopkinsBuffalo Sabres2027132
8Sam BennettAnaheim Ducks2021131
9Andre BurakovskyChicago Blackhawks2022129
10John TavaresNewYork Islanders2013128
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals201334417
2Nathan MacKinnonNewJersey Devils202192717
3Mitch MarnerBuffalo Sabres202851217
4Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals201399816
5Marian HossaChicago Blackhawks201376216
6Valeri NichushkinDallas Stars2020112216
7Matt DucheneColorado Avalanche202286316
8Sam ReinhartCalgary Flames2024118716
9William NylanderVancouver Canucks2024120016
10Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins201891315
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013487
2Valeri NichushkinDallas Stars2020472
3Bo HorvatVancouver Canucks2021461
4Nikolaj EhlersNewJersey Devils2021460
5Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013458
6Sam ReinhartCalgary Flames2024458
7Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013451
8Mitch MarnerBuffalo Sabres2027444
9Mitch MarnerBuffalo Sabres2029441
10Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers2013429
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Drew DoughtyLosAngeles Kings20131109
2Alex PietrangeloSt.Louis Blues20135009
3Nicklas GrossmannPhiladelphia Flyers20137319
4Travis HamonicNewYork Islanders20132469
5Michael StoneNashville Predators20165209
6Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames20131788
7Dion PhaneufToronto Mapleleafs20138288
8Eric BrewerTampaBay Lightning20131328
9Eric BrewerTampaBay Lightning20132628
10Andrew MacDonaldNewYork Islanders20134888
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1John CarlsonWashington Capitals2013153
2Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013152
3Dion PhaneufToronto Mapleleafs2013149
4Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013147
5Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013146
6Duncan KeithChicago Blackhawks2013144
7Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013142
8John CarlsonWashington Capitals2013139
9Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins2013138
10Drew DoughtyLosAngeles Kings2013137
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kyle TurrisNashville Predators2022657
2Tyler SeguinNashville Predators2022657
3Filip ForsbergNashville Predators2022657
4Auston MatthewsDallas Stars20244387
5Michael Dal ColleDallas Stars20244387
6Mitch MarnerDallas Stars20244387
7Cam FowlerAnaheim Ducks20138806
8Sheldon SourayAnaheim Ducks20138806
9Andrej SekeraOttawa Senators20149566
10Eric StaalOttawa Senators20149566
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jack EichelVancouver Canucks202869
2Ryan OReillyPhiladelphia Flyers202263
3Valeri NichushkinDallas Stars201862
4Aleksander BarkovDallas Stars201861
5Oliver WalhstromVancouver Canucks203160
6Filip ZadinaVancouver Canucks203159
7Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks202258
8Sebastian AhoVancouver Canucks202858
9Filip ZadinaVancouver Canucks202958
10Corey PerryDetroit Redwings201757
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Drew DoughtyLosAngeles Kings2013307-6
2Matt CarleTampaBay Lightning20131051-6
3Jonathan HuberdeauFlorida Panthers201364-5
4Shawn MatthiasFlorida Panthers201364-5
5Sean BergenheimFlorida Panthers201364-5
6Shea WeberMinnesota Wild2013709-5
7Daniel PailleBoston Bruins2013843-5
8Matt CarleTampaBay Lightning2013896-5
9Eric BrewerTampaBay Lightning2013896-5
10Matt MoulsonBuffalo Sabres2013776-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nino NiederreiterMinnesota Wild2013-42
2Conor ShearyNewYork Rangers2020-41
3David KrejciBoston Bruins2013-40
4Jared KnightBoston Bruins2013-40
5Charlie CoyleMinnesota Wild2013-39
6Loui ErikssonBoston Bruins2013-39
7Justin FontaineMinnesota Wild2013-37
8Jonas SiegenthalerOttawa Senators2030-37
9Denis GurianovWashington Capitals2028-36
10Joe ThorntonSanJose Sharks2013-35
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Cedric PaquetteNewYork Islanders202065027
2Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames201360525
3Mitchell StephensCarolina Hurricanes203090425
4Dennis SeidenbergNewYork Islanders2016124724
5Julius BergmanFlorida Panthers2024119424
6Ryan PoehlingColorado Avalanche202846224
7Mark FraserToronto Mapleleafs201412623
8Matej StranskyNewYork Islanders201961123
9Jake McCabeBuffalo Sabres202161923
10Elias PetterssonLosAngeles Kings202781523
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Luke SchennTampaBay Lightning2021248
2Duncan SiemensNewYork Rangers2024232
3Duncan SiemensFlorida Panthers2019230
4Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia Flyers2016223
5Luke SchennNewYork Islanders2014221
6Luke SchennNewJersey Devils2015216
7Luke SchennBuffalo Sabres2016214
8Stephane RobidasDallas Stars2013213
9Dylan McIlrathNewYork Rangers2024210
10Jonathan DiabyBoston Bruins2025205
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brooks OrpikPittsburgh Penguins201316914
2Radko GudasPhiladelphia Flyers201327114
3Brent SeabrookChicago Blackhawks201337913
4Mike WeberBuffalo Sabres201327213
5Alexei EmelinMontreal Canadiens201336213
6Radko GudasPhiladelphia Flyers20135713
7Joe MorrowLosAngeles Kings201772113
8Jonathan DiabyBoston Bruins20258613
9Kevin ShattenkirkBuffalo Sabres202582513
10Mike WeberBuffalo Sabres201320812
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013356
2Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013350
3Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013340
4Milan LucicCarolina Hurricanes2016337
5Milan LucicCarolina Hurricanes2015335
6Stephane RobidasDallas Stars2013329
7David BackesSt.Louis Blues2013328
8Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013313
9David BackesSt.Louis Blues2013310
10David BackesSt.Louis Blues2013306
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sebastian AhoColumbus Bluejackets20315
2Derek StepanNewYork Rangers20194
3Max PaciorettyMontreal Canadiens20133
4Valtteri FilppulaTampaBay Lightning20133
5Steve OttBuffalo Sabres20133
6Tyler SeguinDallas Stars20173
7Mitch MarnerBuffalo Sabres20263
8Oliver WalhstromVancouver Canucks20273
9Dennis CholowskiDetroit Redwings20313
10Milan LucicBoston Bruins20132
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Lias AnderssonPittsburgh Penguins20288
2Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20136
3Ryan OReillyPhiladelphia Flyers20176
4Nathan MacKinnonNewJersey Devils20216
5Aleksander BarkovPhiladelphia Flyers20226
6Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20135
7William NylanderEdmonton Oilers20225
8Nikolaj EhlersNewJersey Devils20245
9Connor McDavidCarolina Hurricanes20265
10Oliver WalhstromVancouver Canucks20295
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brandon DubinskyColumbus Bluejackets201362,10%
2Joe ThorntonSanJose Sharks201361,80%
3Derek MacKenzieColumbus Bluejackets201361,80%
4Brandon DubinskyColumbus Bluejackets201361,20%
5Brandon DubinskyColumbus Bluejackets201360,90%
6Jason SpezzaOttawa Senators201360,80%
7Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201360,70%
8Patrice BergeronBoston Bruins201360,60%
9Patrice BergeronBoston Bruins201360,40%
10Steve OttBuffalo Sabres201360,30%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks201314
2Robin LehnerTampaBay Lightning201914
3John GibsonAnaheim Ducks202012
4Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201311
5Ben BishopPhiladelphia Flyers201411
6Jonathan QuickLosAngeles Kings201310
7Tuukka RaskBoston Bruins201310
8Jaroslav HalakSt.Louis Blues201310
9Antti NiemiSanJose Sharks201310
10Stuart SkinnerMontreal Canadiens202510
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames20132470
2Devan DubnykEdmonton Oilers20132426
3Devan DubnykEdmonton Oilers20132369
4Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames20132362
5Ryan MillerBuffalo Sabres20132354
6Ray EmeryPhiladelphia Flyers20132353
7Ryan MillerBuffalo Sabres20132346
8Tim ThomasFlorida Panthers20132339
9Mike SmithPhoenix Coyotes20132329
10Braden HoltbyWashington Capitals20132304
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks201357
2Matej TomekAnaheim Ducks202557
3Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201356
4Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201353
5Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks201352
6James ReimerToronto Mapleleafs201352
7Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201352
8Jonathan QuickLosAngeles Kings201351
9Henrik LundqvistNewYork Rangers201351
10Thatcher DemkoBuffalo Sabres202451
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201358
2Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201357
3Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201355
4Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201353
5Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201351
6Ryan MillerBuffalo Sabres201347
7Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201346
8Jimmy HowardDetroit Redwings201345
9Carey PriceColumbus Bluejackets202443
10Ray EmeryPhiladelphia Flyers201342

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork RangersPittsburgh Penguins201371415
2Winnipeg JetsCalgary Flames201377515
3Philadelphia FlyersBoston Bruins201377915
4Calgary FlamesDallas Stars201667915
5Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche2019105615
6Boston BruinsPhiladelphia Flyers202283115
7St.Louis BluesMontreal Canadiens201326614
8Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396914
9Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins201382014
10Ottawa SenatorsColorado Avalanche2026104414
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork RangersPittsburgh Penguins201371429
2Winnipeg JetsCalgary Flames201377528
3Boston BruinsPhiladelphia Flyers202283128
4StLouis BluesLosAngeles Kings203224527Game Direct Link
5Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396926
6Nashville PredatorsColumbus Bluejackets20131326
7Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins201382026
8Buffalo SabresDetroit Redwings20302226
9Washington CapitalsDetroit Redwings203165526
10St.Louis BluesMontreal Canadiens201326625
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork RangersPittsburgh Penguins201371444
2Winnipeg JetsCalgary Flames201377543
3Boston BruinsPhiladelphia Flyers202283143
4StLouis BluesLosAngeles Kings203224541Game Direct Link
5Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396940
6Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins201382040
7Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche2019105640
8St.Louis BluesMontreal Canadiens201326639
9Nashville PredatorsColumbus Bluejackets20131339
10Philadelphia FlyersBoston Bruins201377939
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SanJose SharksToronto Mapleleafs201320089
2LosAngeles KingsPhoenix Coyotes20133287
3Toronto MapleleafsNewJersey Devils2013102387
4Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396986
5LosAngeles KingsSt.Louis Blues2013100285
6Ottawa SenatorsBuffalo Sabres201343985
7Philadelphia FlyersWinnipeg Jets201381084
8SanJose SharksNewYork Islanders201344684
9Buffalo SabresOttawa Senators201344984
10NewJersey DevilsChicago Blackhawks202968884
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver CanucksColorado Avalanche2022168152
2Minnesota WildStLouis Blues2026856130
3StLouis BluesBoston Bruins2029901128
4Carolina HurricanesOttawa Senators2017691122
5Columbus BluejacketsLosAngeles Kings2016583118
6Calgary FlamesEdmonton Oilers20181058116
7NewJersey DevilsFlorida Panthers2027774114
8Ottawa SenatorsCarolina Hurricanes20291191114
9Montreal CanadiensNewYork Islanders20311185114
10Anaheim DucksEdmonton Oilers2024242112
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersCarolina Hurricanes202353475
2NewJersey DevilsPittsburgh Penguins2015117073
3Detroit RedwingsSanJose Sharks202595173
4Carolina HurricanesOttawa Senators202049571
5Ottawa SenatorsCarolina Hurricanes203170171
6Columbus BluejacketsDallas Stars201610470
7Boston BruinsBuffalo Sabres202215968
8Minnesota WildStLouis Blues20274268
9Calgary FlamesVancouver Canucks2021108467
10Arizona CoyotesEdmonton Oilers20276867